Xylenini

The map represents observations of this taxon, but it may not be used as a distribution map.

squares
Observations
  • Total squares
Checklist
Scientific name
Xylenini
Author
Guenée, 1837
Vernacular names
  • mäkiyökköset (Finnish)
Identifier
http://tun.fi/MX.62631
Taxon rank
tribe
Experts
DNA barcode sequences
Informal groups
  • Insects and arachnids