Dypterygiini

The map represents observations of this taxon, but it may not be used as a distribution map. A total of

observations in Finland?

Checklist
FinBIF master checklist
Scientific name
Dypterygiini
Author
Forbes, 1954
Vernacular names
  • sysiyökköset (Finnish)
Identifier
http://tun.fi/MX.62602
Taxon rank
tribe
Experts
  • Lauri Kaila
  • Marko Mutanen
DNA barcode sequences
Due to restrictions in the internatonal BOLD API, we currently cannot show these numbers. ?
Informal groups
  • Insects and arachnids
  • Owlet moths
Total 4 species