Oncocnemidinae

The map represents observations of this taxon, but it may not be used as a distribution map. A total of

observations in Finland?

Checklist
FinBIF master checklist
Scientific name
Oncocnemidinae
Author
Forbes & Franclemont, 1954
Vernacular names
  • nopsayökköset (Finnish)
Identifier
http://tun.fi/MX.62510
Taxon rank
subfamily
Experts
  • Lauri Kaila
  • Marko Mutanen
DNA barcode sequences
Due to restrictions in the internatonal BOLD API, we currently cannot show these numbers. ?
Informal groups
  • Insects and arachnids
  • Moths and butterflies
  • Owlet moths
  • Suurperhoset
Total 5 species