Dilobinae

The map represents observations of this taxon, but it may not be used as a distribution map. A total of

observations in Finland?

Checklist
FinBIF master checklist
Scientific name
Dilobinae
Author
Aurivillius, 1889
Vernacular names
  • sinihuput (Finnish)
Identifier
http://tun.fi/MX.62466
Taxon rank
subfamily
Experts
  • Lauri Kaila
  • Marko Mutanen
Number of public DNA barcode sequences
Informal groups
  • Insects and arachnids
  • Moths and butterflies
  • Owlet moths
  • Macrolepidoptera
Total 1 species