Catocala fulminea

The map represents observations of this taxon, but it may not be used as a distribution map. A total of

observations in Finland?

Checklist
FinBIF master checklist
Scientific name
Catocala fulminea
Author
(Scopoli, 1763)
Vernacular names
  • keltaritariyökkönen (Finnish)
Identifier
http://tun.fi/MX.62328
Taxon rank
species
Occurrence in Finland
Published from Finland
Status in Finland
  • Stable population
  • Common
Conservation status in Finland
  • 2019 LC – Least Concern
  • 2010 LC – Least Concern
Experts
Number of public DNA barcode sequences
Due to restrictions in the internatonal BOLD API, we currently cannot show these numbers. ?
Informal groups
  • Insects and arachnids
  • Moths and butterflies
  • Macrolepidoptera