Arctiinae

The map represents observations of this taxon, but it may not be used as a distribution map.

squares
Observations
  • Total squares
Checklist
Scientific name
Arctiinae
Author
Leach, 1815
Vernacular names
  • siilikkäät (Finnish)
Identifier
http://tun.fi/MX.62202
Taxon rank
subfamily
Experts
DNA barcode sequences
Informal groups
  • Insects and arachnids
  • Moths and butterflies
  • Macrolepidoptera
Total 39 species