Rivulinae

The map represents observations of this taxon, but it may not be used as a distribution map.

squares
Observations
  • Total squares
Checklist
FinBIF master checklist
Scientific name
Rivulinae
Author
Grote, 1895
Vernacular names
  • puroyökköset (Finnish)
Identifier
http://tun.fi/MX.62141
Taxon rank
subfamily
Experts
  • Lauri Kaila
  • Marko Mutanen
DNA barcode sequences
Informal groups
  • MVL.232
  • Moths and butterflies
  • Macrolepidoptera
Total 1 species