Schreckensteinioidea

The map represents observations of this taxon, but it may not be used as a distribution map. A total of

observations in Finland?

Checklist
FinBIF master checklist
Scientific name
Schreckensteinioidea
Author
Fletcher, 1929
Vernacular names
  • koverokoimaiset (Finnish)
Identifier
http://tun.fi/MX.60613
Taxon rank
superfamily
Experts
  • Lauri Kaila
  • Marko Mutanen
Number of public DNA barcode sequences
Due to restrictions in the internatonal BOLD API, we currently cannot show these numbers. ?
Informal groups
  • Insects and arachnids
  • Moths and butterflies
  • Microlepidoptera
Total 1 species