Urodidae

The map represents observations of this taxon, but it may not be used as a distribution map. A total of

observations in Finland?

Checklist
FinBIF master checklist
Scientific name
Urodidae
Author
Kyrki, 1988
Vernacular names
  • outokoit (Finnish)
Identifier
http://tun.fi/MX.60610
Taxon rank
family
Experts
  • Lauri Kaila
  • Marko Mutanen
DNA barcode sequences
Due to restrictions in the internatonal BOLD API, we currently cannot show these numbers. ?
Informal groups
  • Insects and arachnids
  • Moths and butterflies
  • Microlepidoptera
Total 1 species