Coleophora vibicigerella

The map represents observations of this taxon, but it may not be used as a distribution map.

squares
Observations
  • Total squares
Checklist
FinBIF master checklist
Scientific name
Coleophora vibicigerella
Author
Zeller, 1839
Vernacular names
  • aropussikoi (Finnish)
Identifier
http://tun.fi/MX.59512
Taxon rank
species
Occurrence in Finland
Published from Finland
Status in Finland
  • Regular vagrant
  • Very rare
Finnish Regional Red List Category
  • 2019 NA – Not Applicable
  • 2010 NA – Not Applicable
Experts
  • Lauri Kaila
  • Marko Mutanen
DNA barcode sequences
Informal groups
  • MVL.232
  • Moths and butterflies
  • Microlepidoptera