Coleophora pyrrhulipennella

The map represents observations of this taxon, but it may not be used as a distribution map.

squares
Observations
  • Total squares
Checklist
FinBIF master checklist
Scientific name
Coleophora pyrrhulipennella
Author
Zeller, 1839
Vernacular names
  • kanervapussikoi (Finnish)
Identifier
http://tun.fi/MX.59508
Taxon rank
species
Occurrence in Finland
Published from Finland
Status in Finland
  • Stable population
  • Rare
Finnish Regional Red List Category
  • 2019 LC – Least Concern
  • 2010 NT – Near Threatened
  • 2000 VU – Vulnerable
Experts
  • Lauri Kaila
  • Marko Mutanen
DNA barcode sequences
Coleophora pyrrhulipennella
25 public records
Informal groups
  • Insects and arachnids
  • Moths and butterflies
  • Microlepidoptera