Blastobasidae

The map represents observations of this taxon, but it may not be used as a distribution map. A total of

observations in Finland?

Checklist
FinBIF master checklist
Scientific name
Blastobasidae
Author
Meyrick, 1894
Vernacular names
  • mantukoit (Finnish)
  • förnamalar (Swedish)
Identifier
http://tun.fi/MX.59179
Taxon rank
family
Experts
  • Lauri Kaila
  • Marko Mutanen
Number of public DNA barcode sequences
Due to restrictions in the internatonal BOLD API, we currently cannot show these numbers. ?
Informal groups
  • Insects and arachnids
  • Moths and butterflies
  • Pikkuperhoset
Total 4 species