Acrolepiinae

The map represents observations of this taxon, but it may not be used as a distribution map.

squares
Observations
  • Total squares
Checklist
FinBIF master checklist
Scientific name
Acrolepiinae
Author
Heinemann, 1870
Vernacular names
  • verkkokoit (Finnish)
  • kluddmalar (Swedish)
Identifier
http://tun.fi/MX.59121
Taxon rank
subfamily
Experts
  • Lauri Kaila
  • Marko Mutanen
DNA barcode sequences
Informal groups
  • MVL.232
  • Moths and butterflies
  • Microlepidoptera
Total 3 species