Bombus

The map represents observations of this taxon, but it may not be used as a distribution map.

squares
Observations
  • Total squares
Checklist
FinBIF master checklist
Scientific name
Bombus
Author
Latreille, 1802
Vernacular names
  • kimalaiset (Finnish)
  • humlor (Swedish)
Colloquial name
  • kimalainen (Finnish)
Identifier
http://tun.fi/MX.53474
Taxon rank
genus
Occurrence in Finland
Published from Finland
Expert
  • Juho Paukkunen
DNA barcode sequences
Informal groups
  • Insects and arachnids
  • Sawflies, wasps, ants and bees