Belica (sunbleak) Leucaspius delineatus

The map represents observations of this taxon, but it may not be used as a distribution map. A total of

observations in Finland?

Checklist
FinBIF master checklist
Scientific name
Leucaspius delineatus
Author
(Heckel, 1843)
Vernacular names
  • allikkosalakka (Finnish)
  • groplöja (Swedish)
  • Belica (English)
Identifier
http://tun.fi/MX.53305
Taxon rank
species
Occurrence in Finland
Published from Finland
Status in Finland
  • Stable population
  • Anthropogenic
Regulatory Status
  • Fish species subject to the Nature Conservation Act (NCD 1997/160, Appendix 1) ?
Finnish Regional Red List Category
  • 2019 NA – Not Applicable
  • 2010 NA – Not Applicable
Expert
  • Risto Väinölä
Informal groups
  • Fishes