Club root of cabbagePlasmodiophora brassicae

The map represents observations of this taxon, but it may not be used as a distribution map. A total of

observations in Finland?

Checklist
FinBIF master checklist
Scientific name
Plasmodiophora brassicae
Author
Woronin, 1877
Vernacular names
  • ristikukkaisten möhöjuuri (Finnish)
  • klumprotssvamp (Swedish)
  • club root of cabbage (English)
Identifier
http://tun.fi/MX.52949
Taxon rank
species
Occurrence in Finland
Presumed to occur in Finland
Status in Finland
  • Anthropogenic
This species is invasive
EstablishmentUnknown
Administrative status
  • Finland’s National Strategy on Invasive Alien Species (GR 2012) ?
Number of public DNA barcode sequences