Phalaenopsis pulchra

The map represents observations of this taxon, but it may not be used as a distribution map.

squares
Observations
  • Total squares
Checklist
FinBIF master checklist
Scientific name
Phalaenopsis pulchra
Author
(Rchb. f.) H. R. Sweet
Vernacular names
  • lakkaperhoskämmekkä (Finnish)
  • lackbrudorkidé (Swedish)
Identifier
http://tun.fi/MX.5024368
Taxon rank
species
DNA barcode sequences
Phalaenopsis pulchra
2 public records
Informal groups
  • Vascular plants