Buxaceae

The map represents observations of this taxon, but it may not be used as a distribution map. A total of

observations in Finland?

Checklist
FinBIF master checklist
Scientific name
Buxaceae
Author
Dumort.
Vernacular names
  • puksikasvit (Finnish)
  • buxbomsväxter (Swedish)
Identifier
http://tun.fi/MX.4986417
Taxon rank
family
DNA barcode sequences
Informal groups
  • Vascular plants
Total 1 species