Petrosedum forsterianum

The map represents observations of this taxon, but it may not be used as a distribution map.

squares
Observations
  • Total squares
Checklist
FinBIF master checklist
Scientific name
Petrosedum forsterianum
Author
(Sm.) Grulich
Vernacular names
  • peiponmaksaruoho (Finnish)
  • tofsfetknopp (Swedish)
Identifier
http://tun.fi/MX.41471
Taxon rank
species
Occurrence in Finland
Collected from Finland
Status in Finland
  • TNS - alien, new, ephemeral
  • 3 - spreading in the wild; completely of cultivated origin
Finnish Regional Red List Category
  • 2019 NA – Not Applicable
Expert
  • Mikko Piirainen
DNA barcode sequences
Petrosedum forsterianum
5 public records
Sedum forsterianum
4 public records
Informal groups
  • Vascular plants