Stuckenia filiformis

The map represents observations of this taxon, but it may not be used as a distribution map. A total of

observations in Finland?

Checklist
FinBIF master checklist
Scientific name
Stuckenia filiformis
Author
(Pers.) Börner
Vernacular names
  • merivita (Finnish)
  • trådnate (Swedish)
Identifier
http://tun.fi/MX.40146
Taxon rank
species
Occurrence in Finland
Collected from Finland
Status in Finland
  • AOV - spontaneous, old, resident
Finnish Regional Red List Category
  • 2019 LC – Least Concern
  • 2010 LC – Least Concern
  • 2000 LC – Least Concern
Expert
  • Pertti Uotila
DNA barcode sequences
Due to restrictions in the internatonal BOLD API, we currently cannot show these numbers. ?
Informal groups
  • Vascular plants
  • Plant life forms
  • Aquatic plants