Lemna

The map represents observations of this taxon, but it may not be used as a distribution map. A total of

observations in Finland?

Checklist
FinBIF master checklist
Scientific name
Lemna
Author
L.
Vernacular names
  • sorsanlimaskat (Finnish)
  • andmatssläktet (Swedish)
Identifier
http://tun.fi/MX.40096
Taxon rank
genus
Occurrence in Finland
Collected from Finland
Number of public DNA barcode sequences
Informal groups
  • Vascular plants