Dactylorhiza maculata subsp. fuchsii

The map represents observations of this taxon, but it may not be used as a distribution map. A total of

observations in Finland?

Checklist
FinBIF master checklist
Scientific name
Dactylorhiza maculata subsp. fuchsii
Author
(Druce) Hyl.
Vernacular names
  • kielikämmekkä (Finnish)
  • skogsnycklar (Swedish)
Identifier
http://tun.fi/MX.40074
Taxon rank
subspecies
Occurrence in Finland
Collected from Finland
Status in Finland
  • AOV - spontaneous, old, resident
Regulatory Status
Finnish Regional Red List Category
  • 2019 NT – Near Threatened
  • 2010 NT – Near Threatened
  • 2000 DD – Data Deficient
Expert
  • Pertti Uotila
Number of public DNA barcode sequences
Due to restrictions in the internatonal BOLD API, we currently cannot show these numbers. ?
Informal groups
  • Vascular plants