Dactylorhiza majalis -ryhmä

The map represents observations of this taxon, but it may not be used as a distribution map. A total of

observations in Finland?

Checklist
FinBIF master checklist
Scientific name
Dactylorhiza majalis -ryhmä
Vernacular names
  • toukokämmekkäryhmä (Finnish)
Identifier
http://tun.fi/MX.40071
Taxon rank
aggregate
Regulatory Status
  • Plant species that are protected in the whole country (NCD 1997/160, Appendix 3a 2021/521) ?
Expert
  • Pertti Uotila
DNA barcode sequences
Due to restrictions in the internatonal BOLD API, we currently cannot show these numbers. ?
Informal groups
  • Vascular plants