Neottia

The map represents observations of this taxon, but it may not be used as a distribution map.

squares
Observations
  • Total squares
Checklist
FinBIF master checklist
Scientific name
Neottia
Author
Guett.
Vernacular names
  • pesäjuuret (Finnish)
  • näströtter (Swedish)
Identifier
http://tun.fi/MX.40039
Taxon rank
genus
Occurrence in Finland
Collected from Finland
DNA barcode sequences
Informal groups
  • MVL.343