Epipactis atrorubens

The map represents observations of this taxon, but it may not be used as a distribution map. A total of

observations in Finland?

Checklist
FinBIF master checklist
Scientific name
Epipactis atrorubens
Author
(Hoffm.) Besser
Vernacular names
  • tummaneidonvaippa (Finnish)
  • purpurknipprot (Swedish)
Identifier
http://tun.fi/MX.40033
Taxon rank
species
Occurrence in Finland
Collected from Finland
Status in Finland
  • AOV - spontaneous, old, resident
Regulatory Status
Finnish Regional Red List Category
  • 2019 VU – Vulnerable
  • 2010 VU – Vulnerable
  • 2000 NT – Near Threatened
Expert
  • Pertti Uotila
Number of public DNA barcode sequences
Due to restrictions in the internatonal BOLD API, we currently cannot show these numbers. ?
Informal groups
  • Vascular plants