Pilosella aurantiaca

The map represents observations of this taxon, but it may not be used as a distribution map.

squares
Observations
  • Total squares
Checklist
Scientific name
Pilosella aurantiaca
Author
(L.) F. W. Schultz & Sch. Bip.
Vernacular names
  • oranssivoikeltano (Finnish)
  • rödfibbla (Swedish)
Identifier
http://tun.fi/MX.39963
Taxon rank
species
Status in Finland
  • I - not evaluated
Finnish Regional Red List Category
  • 2019 NE – Not Evaluated
  • 2010 NE – Not Evaluated
Expert
DNA barcode sequences
Pilosella aurantiaca
8 public records
Informal groups
  • MVL.343