Achillea millefolium

The map represents observations of this taxon, but it may not be used as a distribution map.

squares
Observations
  • Total squares
Checklist
FinBIF master checklist
Scientific name
Achillea millefolium
Author
L.
Vernacular names
  • siankärsämö (Finnish)
  • röllika (Swedish)
Identifier
http://tun.fi/MX.39812
Taxon rank
species
Occurrence in Finland
Collected from Finland
Status in Finland
  • TOV - alien, old, resident (archaeophyte)
Regulatory Status
  • Vascular plants – SUMI Project 2022 ?
Finnish Regional Red List Category
  • 2019 LC – Least Concern
  • 2010 LC – Least Concern
Expert
  • Arto Kurtto
DNA barcode sequences
Achillea millefolium
82 public records
Informal groups
  • MVL.343