Utricularia ×neglecta

The map represents observations of this taxon, but it may not be used as a distribution map.

squares
Observations
  • Total squares
Checklist
FinBIF master checklist
Scientific name
Utricularia ×neglecta
Author
Lehm.
Vernacular names
  • lännenvesiherne (Finnish)
  • sydbläddra (Swedish)
Identifier
http://tun.fi/MX.39694
Taxon rank
nothospecies
Status in Finland
  • AOV - spontaneous, old, resident
Regulatory Status
  • Vascular plants – SUMI Project 2022 ?
Finnish Regional Red List Category
  • 2019 LC – Least Concern
  • 2010 LC – Least Concern
  • 2000 DD – Data Deficient
Expert
  • Pertti Uotila
DNA barcode sequences
Informal groups
  • Vascular plants
  • Carnivorous plants