Impatiens

The map represents observations of this taxon, but it may not be used as a distribution map.

squares
Observations
  • Total squares
Checklist
FinBIF master checklist
Scientific name
Impatiens
Author
L.
Vernacular names
  • palsamit (Finnish)
  • balsaminer (Swedish)
Identifier
http://tun.fi/MX.39154
Taxon rank
genus
Occurrence in Finland
Collected from Finland
DNA barcode sequences
Informal groups
  • Vascular plants