Lythraceae

Description

620 spp.

Source: Pinkka e-learning: Tropical plant families (EKOL4311, University of Turku) - All tropical plant families CC BY 4.0

The map represents observations of this taxon, but it may not be used as a distribution map. A total of

observations in Finland?

Checklist
FinBIF master checklist
Scientific name
Lythraceae
Author
J. St.-Hil.
Vernacular names
  • rantakukkakasvit (Finnish)
  • fackelblomsväxter (Swedish)
Identifier
http://tun.fi/MX.39076
Taxon rank
family
Occurrence in Finland
Collected from Finland
DNA barcode sequences
Informal groups
  • Vascular plants
Total 5 species