Elatinaceae

The map represents observations of this taxon, but it may not be used as a distribution map. A total of

observations in Finland?

Checklist
FinBIF master checklist
Scientific name
Elatinaceae
Author
Dumort.
Vernacular names
  • vesirikkokasvit (Finnish)
  • slamkrypeväxter (Swedish)
Identifier
http://tun.fi/MX.38303
Taxon rank
family
Occurrence in Finland
Collected from Finland
DNA barcode sequences
Informal groups
  • Vascular plants
Total 4 species