Myricaceae

The map represents observations of this taxon, but it may not be used as a distribution map. A total of

observations in Finland?

Checklist
FinBIF master checklist
Scientific name
Myricaceae
Author
Rich. ex Kunth
Vernacular names
  • suomyrttikasvit (Finnish)
  • porsväxter (Swedish)
Identifier
http://tun.fi/MX.38017
Taxon rank
family
Occurrence in Finland
Collected from Finland
DNA barcode sequences
Informal groups
  • Vascular plants
Total 1 species