Nuphar

The map represents observations of this taxon, but it may not be used as a distribution map. A total of

observations in Finland?

Checklist
FinBIF master checklist
Scientific name
Nuphar
Author
Sm.
Vernacular names
  • ulpukat (Finnish)
  • gula näckrosor (Swedish)
Identifier
http://tun.fi/MX.37844
Taxon rank
genus
Occurrence in Finland
Collected from Finland
Number of public DNA barcode sequences
Informal groups
  • Vascular plants