Asarum europaeum

The map represents observations of this taxon, but it may not be used as a distribution map. A total of

observations in Finland?

Checklist
FinBIF master checklist
Scientific name
Asarum europaeum
Author
L.
Vernacular names
  • lehtotaponlehti (Finnish)
  • hasselört (Swedish)
Colloquial name
  • taponlehti (Finnish)
Identifier
http://tun.fi/MX.37836
Taxon rank
species
Occurrence in Finland
Collected from Finland
Status in Finland
  • 2 - spreading in the wild; to a notable degree of cultivated origin
  • AOV - spontaneous, old, resident
Regulatory Status
Finnish Regional Red List Category
  • 2019 NT – Near Threatened
  • 2010 NT – Near Threatened
  • 2000 VU – Vulnerable
Expert
  • Pertti Uotila
DNA barcode sequences
Asarum europaeum
3 public records
Informal groups
  • Vascular plants