Reptiles Reptilia

The map represents observations of this taxon, but it may not be used as a distribution map. A total of

observations in Finland?

Checklist
FinBIF master checklist
Scientific name
Reptilia
Author
Laurenti, 1768
Vernacular names
  • matelijat (Finnish)
  • kräldjur (Swedish)
  • Reptiles (English)
Identifier
http://tun.fi/MX.37610
Taxon rank
class
Occurrence in Finland
Published from Finland
DNA barcode sequences
Due to restrictions in the internatonal BOLD API, we currently cannot show these numbers. ?
Informal groups
  • Reptiles and amphibians
  • Reptiles
Total 6 species