Amphibians Amphibia

The map represents observations of this taxon, but it may not be used as a distribution map. A total of

observations in Finland?

Checklist
FinBIF master checklist
Scientific name
Amphibia
Author
Linnaeus, 1758
Vernacular names
  • sammakkoeläimet (Finnish)
  • groddjur (Swedish)
  • Amphibians (English)
Identifier
http://tun.fi/MX.37609
Taxon rank
class
Occurrence in Finland
Published from Finland
DNA barcode sequences
Due to restrictions in the internatonal BOLD API, we currently cannot show these numbers. ?
Informal groups
  • Reptiles and amphibians
  • Amphibians
Total 12 species