Poecile davidi

The map represents observations of this taxon, but it may not be used as a distribution map. A total of

observations in Finland?

Checklist
FinBIF master checklist
Scientific name
Poecile davidi
Author
Berezowski & Bianchi, 1891
Vernacular names
  • bambutiainen (Finnish)
Identifier
http://tun.fi/MX.34541
Taxon rank
species
Expert
  • Jari Valkama
Number of public DNA barcode sequences
Due to restrictions in the internatonal BOLD API, we currently cannot show these numbers. ?
Informal groups
  • Birds