Marsh Tit Poecile palustris

The map represents observations of this taxon, but it may not be used as a distribution map. A total of

observations in Finland?

Checklist
FinBIF master checklist
Scientific name
Poecile palustris
Author
(Linnaeus, 1758)
Vernacular names
  • viitatiainen (Finnish)
  • entita (Swedish)
  • Marsh Tit (English)
Identifier
http://tun.fi/MX.34532
Taxon rank
species
Occurrence in Finland
Published from Finland
Expert
  • Jari Valkama
Number of public DNA barcode sequences
Due to restrictions in the internatonal BOLD API, we currently cannot show these numbers. ?
Informal groups
  • Birds