Picoides

The map represents observations of this taxon, but it may not be used as a distribution map. A total of

observations in Finland?

Checklist
FinBIF master checklist
Scientific name
Picoides
Author
Lacépède, 1799
Vernacular names
  • kirjotikat (Finnish)
Identifier
http://tun.fi/MX.30421
Taxon rank
genus
Expert
  • Jari Valkama
Number of public DNA barcode sequences
Informal groups
  • Birds