Ulva lactuca

The map represents observations of this taxon, but it may not be used as a distribution map. A total of

observations in Finland?

Checklist
FinBIF master checklist
Scientific name
Ulva lactuca
Author
Linnaeus
Vernacular names
  • merisalaatti (Finnish)
Identifier
http://tun.fi/MX.292251
Taxon rank
species
Occurrence in Finland
Does not occur
Expert
DNA barcode sequences
Informal groups
  • Algae
  • Macro algae