Tundra Bean GooseAnser fabalis rossicus

The map represents observations of this taxon, but it may not be used as a distribution map. A total of

observations in Finland?

Checklist
FinBIF master checklist
Scientific name
Anser fabalis rossicus
Author
Buturlin, 1933
Vernacular names
  • tundrametsähanhi (Finnish)
  • Tundra Bean Goose (English)
Identifier
http://tun.fi/MX.292023
Taxon rank
subspecies
Occurrence in Finland
Observed in Finland
Status in Finland
  • Not established
Conservation status in Finland
  • 2019 EN – Endangered
Expert
  • Jari Valkama
Number of public DNA barcodes
Informal groups
  • Birds