Selandria melanosterna

The map represents observations of this taxon, but it may not be used as a distribution map.

squares
Observations
  • Total squares
Checklist
Scientific name
Selandria melanosterna
Author
(Serville, 1823)
Vernacular names
  • kirjoheinälehtiäinen (Finnish)
Identifier
http://tun.fi/MX.288081
Taxon rank
species
Occurrence in Finland
Published from Finland
Status in Finland
  • Stable population
Regulatory Status
  • Threatened species (NCD 2023/1066, Appendix 6) ?
  • OUTDATED Threatened species (NCD 1997/160, Appendix 4 2013/471) ?
Finnish Regional Red List Category
  • 2019 VU – Vulnerable
  • 2010 VU – Vulnerable
Expert
  • Juho Paukkunen
DNA barcode sequences
Selandria melanosterna
4 public records
Informal groups
  • Insects and arachnids
  • Sawflies, wasps, ants and bees