Streptopelia

The map represents observations of this taxon, but it may not be used as a distribution map. A total of

observations in Finland?

Checklist
FinBIF master checklist
Scientific name
Streptopelia
Author
Bonaparte, 1855
Vernacular names
  • turturikyyhkyt (Finnish)
Identifier
http://tun.fi/MX.27954
Taxon rank
genus
Expert
  • Jari Valkama
Number of public DNA barcodes
Informal groups
  • Birds