Columbiformes

The map represents observations of this taxon, but it may not be used as a distribution map. A total of

observations in Finland?

Checklist
FinBIF master checklist
Scientific name
Columbiformes
Vernacular names
  • kyyhkylinnut (Finnish)
  • duvfåglar (Swedish)
Identifier
http://tun.fi/MX.27881
Taxon rank
order
Expert
  • Jari Valkama
Number of public DNA barcodes
Informal groups
  • Birds
Total 6 species