Mergus squamatus

The map represents observations of this taxon, but it may not be used as a distribution map. A total of

observations in Finland?

Checklist
FinBIF master checklist
Scientific name
Mergus squamatus
Author
Gould, 1864
Vernacular names
  • amurinkoskelo (Finnish)
Identifier
http://tun.fi/MX.26441
Taxon rank
species
Expert
  • Jari Valkama
Number of public DNA barcode sequences
Informal groups
  • Birds