Brazilian MerganserMergus octosetaceus

The map represents observations of this taxon, but it may not be used as a distribution map. A total of

observations in Finland?

Checklist
FinBIF master checklist
Scientific name
Mergus octosetaceus
Author
Vieillot, 1817
Vernacular names
  • brasiliankoskelo (Finnish)
  • Brazilian Merganser (English)
Identifier
http://tun.fi/MX.26439
Taxon rank
species
Expert
  • Jari Valkama
Number of public DNA barcode sequences
Informal groups