Cladophora fracta

The map represents observations of this taxon, but it may not be used as a distribution map. A total of

observations in Finland?

Checklist
FinBIF master checklist
Scientific name
Cladophora fracta
Author
(O.F.Müller ex Vahl) Kützing
Vernacular names
  • hentoahdinparta (Finnish)
Identifier
http://tun.fi/MX.254290
Taxon rank
species
Occurrence in Finland
Observed in Finland
Status in Finland
  • Stable population
Finnish Regional Red List Category
  • 2019 LC – Least Concern
Expert
  • Marja Koistinen
DNA barcode sequences
Informal groups
  • Macro algae
  • Green algae