Amoebozoa

The map represents observations of this taxon, but it may not be used as a distribution map. A total of

observations in Finland?

Checklist
FinBIF master checklist
Scientific name
Amoebozoa
Vernacular names
  • aitoameebat (Finnish)
Identifier
http://tun.fi/MX.239915
Taxon rank
phylum
Number of public DNA barcode sequences
Total 239 species