Abortiporus biennis

The map represents observations of this taxon, but it may not be used as a distribution map.

squares
Observations
  • Total squares
Checklist
FinBIF master checklist
Scientific name
Abortiporus biennis
Author
(Bull. : Fr.) Singer
Vernacular names
  • klumpticka (Swedish)
Identifier
http://tun.fi/MX.234675
Taxon rank
species
Expert
  • Otto Miettinen
DNA barcode sequences
Abortiporus biennis
5 public records
Informal groups
  • Fungi and lichens
  • Macrofungi