Ctenolepisma lineatum

  • Overview
  • Images
  • Biology
  • Taxonomy
  • Occurrence
  • Specimen

The map represents observations of this taxon, but it may not be used as a distribution map. A total of

observations in Finland?

Checklist
FinBIF master checklist
Scientific name
Ctenolepisma lineatum
Author
Fabricius, 1775
Vernacular names
  • paanutoukka (Finnish)
Identifier
http://tun.fi/MX.231381
Taxon rank
species
Occurrence in Finland
Published from Finland
Status in Finland
  • Anthropogenic
Conservation status in Finland
  • 2019 NA – Not Applicable
  • 2010 NA – Not Applicable
Experts
  • Heidi Viljanen
  • Pasi Sihvonen
Number of DNA barcodes
0 (Ctenolepisma lineatum)
0 (Ctenolepisma lineata)
Informal groups
  • Insects and arachnids